Thank you for visiting this website and we hope you will be delighted to learn more about www.uptrust.eu and services offered by it. The website www.uptrust.eu is a presentation website and the purpose of its use is only obtaining information by interested persons about the services offered. All rights reserved, all rights reserved, according to Law no. 18/1996 on copyright. The entire content of the site, regardless of its nature (text, text, images, graphics, software and other similar elements), is the property of UPTRUST CYBERSEC SRL. Content the Site may not be reproduced, modified, transferred, distributed, republished, copied or transmitted in any other form without written permission of UPTRUST CYBERSEC SRL.

Through this “Privacy Policy” we undertake to provide users with clear and complete information about the data we collect through the www.uptrust.eu domain and about how this data is stored and used by our company, but also by our partners. “Privacy policy” explain, by also, how the user can manage the preferences related to Internet browsing and cookie policy. We also inform you about the rights you have in processing your personal data.

UPTRUST CYBERSEC SRL respects your right to privacy of people who visit our website and communicate with us electronically. We have thus developed this “Privacy Policy” in order to inform you about how www.uptrust.eu collects, uses and processes personal information.

By using this site, you agree to the practices described in this “Privacy Policy”. If you do not agree with this privacy policy, please do not use this site. We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time. Any changes will be posted in this privacy policy and the changes will apply to activities and information collected after publication. We encourage you to review this privacy policy periodically to ensure that you are informed of any changes and how the information may be used.

When you visit the website www.uptrust.eu or when you use our services, you entrust us with your information, some personal or sensitive. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to show you what data we process, why we process them and what we do with them. Being fully aware that your personal information belongs to you, we do we try our best to store them safely. We do not provide information to third parties without informing you. By browsing the website www.uptrust.eu or by contacting us (via the form made available on the website), you declare that you have been adequately informed about the personal data processing policy by this document is called Privacy Policy. It is also essential and mandatory for users reading these Terms and Conditions, respectively the Privacy Policy existing on the website www.uptrust.eu Definitions terms The website www.uptrust.eu is also the property of the administration of UPTRUST CYBERSEC SRL , romanian legal entity, with its registered office in Str. Oasului 86-90, Cluj-napoca, Cluj County, registered in the Register Trade under no. J12/3760/2015 U.C. 35327235

According to Regulation (EU) 679/2016 (applicable at EU level since May 25, 2018), known as an acronym GDPR, it refers to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free the circulation of such data and repeal Directive 95/46/EC. Personal data, within the meaning of GDPR, means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject). A natural person identifiable is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an element of identification, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more many specific elements of its physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity. UPTRUST CYBERSEC SRL may change this Privacy Policy at any time. All updates and changes to this Policy are effective immediately upon notification to users, which we will make by posting on website and/or email notification.

Questions and requests if you have any questions or concerns about the processing your data or you wish to exercise your legal rights in relation to the data we hold or if you have concerns with regarding the way we treat any privacy issue, you can contact the contact person with protection data at UPTRUST CYBERSEC SRL level at email : of****@up*****.eu personal or sensitive data collected Information that you voluntarily provide to us when you use the contact/reservation form or when we you contact us by phone, email or in any way, you voluntarily give us the information you provide we process. This information includes your full name, e-mail address, first and last name, telephone number. By providing this information, we keep it secure and confidential in our database. We’re not revealing or we transfer information to third parties. Information that we collect automatically when you browse our website, we may collect information about your visit your on site.

This information may include your IP address, operating system, browser, browsing activity, and other information about how you interacted with the site. We may collect this information by using cookies or other similar technologies.

Processing of personal data

With regard to data you voluntarily provide to us by filling in and sending forms or by contacting us in any way, the legal basis is to take action at the request of the data subject prior to the conclusion of a contract (art. 5, the, paragraph 2 (a) of the Law no. 677/2001) and to take steps at the request of the person concerned before the end of a contract (art. 6, paragraph (1) letter b of Regulation (EU) 679/2016). Both according to current and appropriate legislation GDPR (applicable from May 25, 2018), your consent is not required if the processing is necessary for taking steps to conclude a contract, to fulfil a legal obligation or legitimate interest. With regard to data we automatically collect through the use of cookies or other similar technologies, the basis for processing is consent. Once you access the site, you validly give your consent to the processing.

We store personal data only for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes, but no more than 10 years from last visit to the site or last interaction with us, for the following purposes:

  • to take the necessary steps to conclude a contract;
  • to answer your questions and requests;
  • for marketing activities, but only if you have given your prior consent;
  • to provide and improve the services we offer, both directly and through our collaborators disclosure and transmission of personal information will not disclose your information to third parties unauthorized parties to be used for their own marketing or commercial purposes.

However, we may disclose your information to the following entities:

Providers of services. We may disclose your information to other UPTRUST CYBERSEC SRL partner companies, or third parties who provide services to us and act as empowered persons, such as companies that help us for billing or that send emails on our behalf. These entities are selected with care particular to ensure that they meet specific requirements for the protection of personal data. These entities have a limited ability to use your information for purposes other than providing services to us; and; Courts, prosecutors or other public authorities to comply with the law or in response to a procedure legally binding (such as a search warrant or court order); Other parties with consent or your instructions. In addition to the disclosures described in this Privacy Policy, it is possible to we pass on the information to third parties to whom you consent or request us to make such disclosure. Currently, NO we transfer your data to countries outside the European Union. If we change the policy, we will inform you accordingly, we will provide you with the related guarantees and ask for your consent.

Data subjects' rights

Right to withdraw consent. If the processing is based on consent, you can withdraw consent at any time and free of charge by sending an email to gd**@up*****.eu The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

According to the GDPR Regulation, the data subject has the right to lodge a complaint (art.77) with the National Authority supervising the Processing of Personal Data at its headquarters in B-dul G-ral Gheorghe Magheru no. 28 -30, sector1, Bucharest, zip code 0103336, email: an*****@da************.ro or to address the court (art.79).

The right to address justice

Right of access. You have the right to obtain from us a confirmation that personal data is processed or not personal that concerns you and, if so, you have the right of access to that data.

The right to rectification. You have the right to obtain from us, without undue delay, the rectification of your data inaccurate personnel who are looking at you. In some cases, we may not be able to search for your personal data because of the identifiers you provide in your request. An example of personal data that we cannot consult when you provide us with your name and email address is the data collected through cookies by your browser. In such cases, if we cannot identify you as a data subject, we are unable to comply your request, unless you provide additional information allowing identification. Holding taking into account the purposes for which the data were processed, you have the right to obtain the completion of personal data which are incomplete, including by providing an additional statement.

Right to erasure (right to be forgotten). In situations where the data are no longer necessary for the performance of the purposes, the consent has been withdrawn and there is no other legal basis for the processing, you oppose the processing and there are no legitimate reasons to prevail regarding the processing or personal data were unlawfully processed, you have the right to obtain the erasure of the data concerning you without undue delay.

Right to restriction of processing. You have the right to obtain from us the restriction of processing if which applies one of the following: you dispute the accuracy of the data for a period that allows us to verify the accuracy of the data; the processing is illegal and you oppose the deletion of personal data, requesting instead the restriction their use; we no longer need the personal data for the purposes of processing, but you request them from us for finding, exercising or defending a right in court; you have objected to processing in accordance with Article 21 paragraph (1) of the GDPR, for the period during which it is verified that our legitimate rights prevail over your rights.

Right to data portability. You have the right to receive the personal data that concerns you and that you have provided in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and you have the right to transmit these data of another operator, without obstacles on our part, if: the processing is based on consent in pursuant to point (a) of Article 6 (1) or 9 (2) (a) of the GDPR or on a contract in the basis of point (b) of Article 6 (1) of the GDPR; and the processing is carried out by automated means.

The right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects that concern you or affect you similarly to a significant extent. You do not have this right if the decision: is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between you and a data controller; is authorised by Union or national law which applies to the controller and which provides, by 4 appropriate measures to protect the rights, freedoms and legitimate interests of the person targeted; or is based on your explicit consent. For all the rights or concerns that they attract, please address by email the first time at gd**@up*****.eu to receive all the necessary information.

Security of your data

We have implemented the following technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data:

Dedicated policies. We adopt and review our data processing practices and policies of our customers and others individuals, including physical and electronic security measures, to protect our unauthorized access systems and other possible threats to their security. We constantly check how we apply our own protection policies personal data and in which we comply with data protection legislation. Data minimization. We have ensured that your personal data we process is limited those that are necessary, appropriate and relevant to the purposes stated in this note. Restricting access to data. We strictly restrict access to the personal data we process at employees, collaborators and others who need to access them in order to process them for us. All these companies and individuals are subject to strict confidentiality obligations and we will not hesitate to drag them to liability and cease working with them if they do not comply with data protection policies you and other people. Specific technical measures.

We use technologies that ensure our customers and others that the security of their data she’s protected. To protect your data security, we recommend not using public workstations (unsecured) or stations with multiple access and also not to hand over the document in paper format to other people on which your data or passwords are entered.

Back-ups and security audits. We make constant archives (back-ups), which we keep secure. All the technical equipment we use to process your data is secure and up-to-date to protect data. We also conduct, at regular intervals, security audits on computer systems that we use to process personal data of our customers and those of other people.

Ensuring the accuracy of your data. It is possible that from time to time we ask you to confirm the accuracy and/or the timeliness of the personal data about you that we process. Staff training. We constantly train and test our employees and collaborators on the legislation and the best practices in the field of personal data processing. Data anonymization. By complying with the law, we anonymize / pseudonymize the personal data we collect we process so that it is not possible to identify the persons to whom they refer. Control of our service providers. We enter into contracts with those who process for us (persons empowered) or together with us (other operators – associated operators) clauses to ensure data protection on we process them in accordance with what the law requires.

Changes to the privacy policy

If we believe that a change of the privacy rules is necessary, we will publish those changes in this page to inform you about the types of information we collect and how we use. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please write to us of****@up*****.eu

Thank you for using the services of UPTRUST CYBERSEC SRL, www.uptrust.eu.